Roll of Honour

The Roll of Honour of The Keith Lodge No. 56 details all the Brethren who have served as Right Worshipful Master from 1740, Unfortunately we have several records missing for certain dates, If any Brother can provide details or can suggest a method of tracing the Masters of these dates it would be greatly appreciated.

Year Name Picture
2018- John McLachlan  
2016-2018 Jonathan C Brown  
2014-2016 Kevin J Lamb  
2013-2014 David Given D Given
2011-2013 Kevin G Milne Kevin Milne
2007-2009 Brian Smith B Smith
2007-2009 Norman J. Daniel N Daniel
2005-2007 Tom Buchan  
2003-2005 Dennis McLeod  
2002-2003 John Nicol  
2001-2002 William Urquhart  
1999-2001 Ian Mitchell  
1997-1999 Kenneth Bennions  
1995-1997 Robert Ballantyne R Ballantyne
1993-1995 William Youngson  
1991-1993 Harry D Lamb H D Lamb
1989-1991 Jackie Lamb  
1987-1989 George W. Mclean  
1985-1987 Duthie Mcleod  
1983-1985 William Webster  
1981-1983 A. Strachan  
1979-1981 Peter Collin  
1977-1979 John Nicol  
1975-1977 T. B. Collin T Collin
1973-1975 James Grubb J Grubb
1971-1973 A. Cameron  
1969-1971 A. T. Buchan  
1967-1969 William McD. Gordon W Gordon
1965-1967 J. B Strachan  
1963-1965 J. McLean  
1961-1963 D. M. Grant  
1959-1961 H. Falconer  
1957-1959 R. Harvey  
1955-1957 Wiliam K. Buchan  
1954-1955 James A. Wood  
1952-1954 John Buchan  
1950-1952 Robert D. Buchan  
1949-1950 Arthur Buchan  
1947-1949 Charles Lawson  
1945-1947 George Morrison  
1943-1945 Robert R. Sutherland  
1941-1943 John A. Smith  
1939-1941 James D. Buchan  
1937-1939 George Davidson  
1935-1937 Charles G. Crockett  
1933-1935 Robert B. Tocher  
1931-1933 John McKay  
1929-1931 Harry Sutherland  
1928-1929 Charles Sim  
1927-1928 Charles Neil  
1925-1927 William Young  
1924-1925 George Grant  
1922-1924 John Smith  
1921-1922 A. Wood McKinnon  
1920-1921 John Ross  
1919-1920 Hendry E. Wood  
1918-1919 Alexander J. S. Douglas  
1917-1918 Alexander Spence  
1915-1917 Thomas Mitchell  
1913-1915 Hendry E. Wood  
1912-1913 James Young  
1910-1912 Alexander W. Robertson  
1908-1910 James M. Hay  
1906-1908 Robert H. Smith  
1904-1906 John Forrest  
1902-1904 John R. T. Hill  
1900-1902 David Mcgregor  
1899-1900 William H. Leask Provost Leask
1898-1899 John Mason  
1897-1898 George M. Forrest  
1896-1897 David McGregor  
1895-1896 John Allathan  
1892-1895 John R. T. Hill  
1891-1892 Andrew N. Burnett  
1890-1891 A.N Burnett / Hyam Dimmer  
1889-1890 John Reid  
1888-1889 William H. Leask Provost Leask
1887-1888 Thomas D. Rennie  
1883-1887 William H. Leask Provost Leask
1882-1883 William Stewart  
1881-1882 Alexander Catto  
1880-1881 Rev. John B. Davidson  
1879-1880 David Macdonald  
1878-1879 Alexander Catto  
1877-1878 George R. Stewart  
1876-1877 Alexander Catto  
1875-1876 David Macdonald  
1874-1875 George Fraser  
1873-1874 John Hunter  
1872-1873 Rev. Morgan Morgan  
1871-1872 William Stewart  
1869-1871 John Ingram  
1867-1869 William Boyde  
1865-1866 No Records  
1864-1865 William Boyde  
1853-1863 No Records  
1851-1852 William Spence  
1847-1851 No Records  
1846-1847 William Spence  
1840-1846 No Records  
1839-1840 Thomas Arbuthnot  
1837-1839 No Records  
1835-1837 Thomas Arbuthnot  
1834-1835 Keith Forbes  
1833-1834 Roderick Gray  
1831-1833 Andrew Boyde  
1829-1831 Ogilvie Will  
1828-1829 William Gammack  
1827-1828 Gilbert Alexander  
1826-1827 John Elrick  
1825-1826 Roderick Gray  
1823-1825 Andrew Duncan  
1822-1823 George Law  
1820-1822 Gilbert Alexander  
1818-1820 Roderick Gray  
1816-1818 Ogilvie Will  
1815-1816 John Reid  
1813-1815 Gilbert Alexander  
1811-1813 William Jaffray  
1809-1811 Alexander Ross  
1807-1809 Gilbert Alexander  
1804-1807 Robert Robertson  
1801-1804 Gilbert Alexander  
1798-1801 Robert Robertson  
1797-1798 George Smith  
1795-1797 Alexander Gordon  
1793-1795 Gilbert Alexander  
1791-1793 James Arbuthnot Jnr.  
1789-1791 G. Alexander  
1787-1789 Dr. David Wilson  
1785-1787 Alexander Ellis  
1783-1785 Dr. David Wilson  
1781-1783 Alexander Ellis  
1779-1781 Lt. Alexander Keith  
1777-1779 James Reid  
1775-1777 Alexander Ogilvie  
1773-1775 Alexander Ellis  
1771-1773 Dr. David Wilson  
1769-1771 Alexander Ellis  
1767-1769 Capt. Thomas Arbuthnot  
1765-1767 John Duncan  
1764-1765 Capt. John Thomas  
1763-1764 Lt Alexander Keith  
1761-1763 Robert Garden  
1760-1761 John Thomson  
1758-1760 Robert Arbuthnot (of Haddo)  
1756-1758 Robert Farquhar  
1754-1756 John Dargie  
1752-1754 William Reid  
1750-1752 William Farquhar  
1749-1750 Thomas Robertson  
1748-1749 John Mill (of St Fergus)  
1746-1748 John Mill (of Cruden)  
1743-1746 Andrew Smith  
1741-1743 John Buchan  
1740-1741 George Gray